Product/Service

Ethernet/FAST Ethernet Media Converters

Source: VERSITRON Inc.

Ethernet/FAST Ethernet Media Converters
VERSITRON'S M7200 series Ethernet/Fast Ethernet point-to-point fiber optic links

"From the leader in fiber optics since 1958….."

VERSITRON'S M7200 series Ethernet/Fast Ethernet point-to-point fiber optic links (10BaseT, 100BaseTX) are chosen for their unequaled reliability and performance. They provide fully transparent operation and network distance flexibility. With distances of 50 km, network LANs can be extended easily to remote locations. Other advantages include data rates to 100Mbps, indicator LEDs, MicroModem size, and a choice of multimode or single mode fiber. As with all VERSITRON product, the M7200 series carries a lifetime warranty.

Click here to download the M723x datasheet in pdf format.
Click here to download the M724x datasheet in pdf format.